Arizona Legal Forms (current)
Volume 4 of Arizona Legal Forms contains forms relating to domestic relations.
Arizona Family Law Rules Handbook (Mark W. Armstrong, 2022)
The Arizona Family Law Rules Handbook is designed to provide Arizona attorneys and litigants with procedural case law concerning the Rules of Family Law Procedure and relevant civil rules. The text includes the full text of the rules and commentary by the Arizona Supreme Court’s Family Law Rules Committee.
Self-Service Guide for Divorce Cases: Superior Court of Arizona (Arizona Supreme Court, 2006)
The Self-Service Guide for Divorce Cases is meant to provide individuals not represented by an attorney an understanding of the basic laws and procedures which must be followed in court. The text covers general procedures for divorce cases without children and divorce when children are involved.
Divorce in Arizona: The Legal Process, Your Rights, and What to Expect (Marlene Pontrelli and Robert Schwartz, 2015)
This guide is structured in a question-and-answer format and offers Arizona-specific information on a variety of divorce-related issues. Topics addressed include working with an attorney, mediation and alternative dispute resolution, child support, spousal maintenance, division of property, division of debts, taxes, appearing in court, and more.
Marriage Dissolution Practice (Charles Marshall Smith and Irwin Cantor, 2023)
Marriage Dissolution Practice, part of the Arizona Practice series, is written for Arizona family law practitioners and includes the latest case law and changes to applicable state and federal statutes. The text also includes updated court forms.
The Complete Guide to Divorce Practice: Forms and Procedures for the Lawyer (Larry Rice and Nick Rice, 2017)
This text contains sample forms, letters, and contracts for the family law practitioner. Samples are provided for areas including law office management, client interviews, client correspondence, complaints, discovery, motions, petitions, and marital dissolution agreements.
Arizona Child Support Guidelines
The Arizona Child Support Guidelines are meant to establish a standard of support for children consistent with the children’s needs and the ability of parents to pay, and to give parents and courts guidance in establishing child support orders.
Child Support Calculator
Provides information about calculating a child support order.
Cornell Legal Information Institute (CLII) - Family Law
Legal encyclopedia for family law.
NOLO Press - Divorce and Family Law Center
NOLO Press is a publisher of do-it-yourself legal guides, provides information about family law on its Divorce and Family Law Center website.